Mrs. Promila Issar IAS
24-08-2006 to 09-02-2007
Mrs. Anuradha Gupta IAS
10-02-2007 to 18-05-2008
Dr(Mrs)Pankaj Mittal
19-05-2008 to 10-07-2014
Mrs. Neelam P.Kasni IAS
10-07-2014 to 25-07-2014
Prof.Asha Kadyan
26-07-2014 to 25-07-2017
Prof. S.P Bansal
26-07-2017 to 06-06-2018 
Prof.Sushma Yadava
07-06-2018 to 06-06-2021
Prof Rajendrakumar Anayath
11-06-2021 to 04-03-2022